ARLHS

Dunlap Reef Front Range Light

ARLHS USA-1445

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in United States Of America Call Area

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS USA 1445, USA-1445, USA 1445
State or Province Wisconsin
Approximate Coordinates
LAT: 44° 51' N
LON: 087° 23' W
Please Help Us Refine these Coordinates
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
EN64
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? yes
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2018-04-18
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified April 18, 2018. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2018-08-042018-08-04KD9FMQRV ABOUT 14:00 Z RUNNING 65 WATTS TO OUTPOST TRIPOD WITH HUSTLER WHIP AND RESONATORS. SSB ON 40 AND 20 METTERS; ALTERNATE BANDS 30 METERS CW AND 17 METERS SSB.
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2018 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2018 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.88 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.49 $