ARLHS

Kewaunee Shoal Light

ARLHS USA-1433

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in United States Of America Call Area

Kewaunee Shoal Light USA-1433 - Copyright 2016 PAUL A. SCHUMACHER
Kewaunee Shoal Light USA-1433
Copyright 2016 PAUL A. SCHUMACHER

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS USA 1433, USA-1433, USA 1433
State or Province Wisconsin
Coordinates
DD.DD: 44.45167, -87.46277
DM: 44° 27.100' N, 087° 27.766' W
DMS: 44° 27' 06" N, 087° 27' 46" W
Do you have more accurate coordinates?
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
EN64gk
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2016-01-22
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified July 02, 2016. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2016-12-272016-12-27KD9FM/MChristmas Lights activation
2016-06-232016-06-23KD9FM/PACTIVATION BEGAN AT 21:13 UTC AND ENDED ABOUT 22:45 UTC ON THE SHORES OF LAKE MICHIGAN AT KEWAUNEE, WI.
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2017 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2017 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $