ARLHS

Chambers Island (new) Light

ARLHS USA-1419

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in United States Of America Call Area

USA-1419 - Copyright 2015 PaulSchumacher KD9FM
USA-1419
Copyright 2015 PaulSchumacher KD9FM

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS USA 1419, USA-1419, USA 1419
State or Province Wisconsin
Lighthouse Coordinates
(DO NOT USE FOR MARINE NAVIGATION)
45.20234, -87.36500
45° 12.140' N, 087° 21.900' W
45° 12' 08" N, 087° 21' 54" W
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
EN65he
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2015-07-28
New tower in front of USA-150.
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified July 28, 2015. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
No Activations Known - Please add below
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2017 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2017 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $