ARLHS

Lake Buchanan Light

ARLHS USA-1408

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in United States Of America Call Area

lake Buchanan Light -- ARLHS USA-1408 - Copyright 2011
lake Buchanan Light -- ARLHS USA-1408
Copyright 2011

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS USA 1408, USA-1408, USA 1408
State or Province Texas
Approximate Coordinates
LAT: 30° 48' N
LON: 098° 26' W
Please Help Us Refine these Coordinates
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
EM00
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2010-11-03
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified March 05, 2011. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
No Activations Known - Please add below
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $