ARLHS

Fort McHenry Channel Range Rear Light

ARLHS USA-1406

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in United States Of America Call Area

Ft McHenry Channel Rear Range Light  ARLHS USA-1406 - Copyright 2011 Jim KA3UNQ
Ft McHenry Channel Rear Range Light ARLHS USA-1406
Copyright 2011 Jim KA3UNQ

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS USA 1406, USA-1406, USA 1406
State or Province Maryland
Lighthouse Coordinates
(DO NOT USE FOR MARINE NAVIGATION)
39.27554, -76.58998
39° 16.532' N, 076° 35.399' W
39° 16' 32" N, 076° 35' 24" W
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
FM19qg
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2010-05-27
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified May 29, 2010. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2011-10-152011-10-15KA3UNQ
2010-05-282010-05-28KD3CQ
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $