ARLHS

Cape San Blas Light

ARLHS USA-135H

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in United States Of America Call Area

ARLHS USA-135 Cape San Blas - Copyright 2005 Bob KC2EVO
ARLHS USA-135 Cape San Blas
Copyright 2005 Bob KC2EVO

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS USA 135H, USA-135H, USA 135H
State or Province Florida
Lighthouse Coordinates
(DO NOT USE FOR MARINE NAVIGATION)
29.67124, -85.35636
29° 40.275' N, 085° 21.382' W
29° 40' 16" N, 085° 21' 23" W
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
EL79hq
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? yes
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
Deactivated 1996.

Light moved on July 15, 2014 to George Gore Park, coordinates 29.8128, -85.3067

http://www.capesanblaslight.org/

http://www.lighthousefriends.com/light.asp?ID=591
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified May 07, 2015. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2005-07-062005-07-06KC2NOW
2005-07-062005-07-06KC2EVO
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2017 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2017 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $