ARLHS

Cape Mendocino Light

ARLHS USA-129H

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in United States Of America Call Area

Cape Mendocino - Copyright 1950 USCG
Cape Mendocino
Copyright 1950 USCG

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS USA 129H, USA-129H, USA 129H
State or Province California
Coordinates
DD.DD: 40.43847, -124.40900
DM: 40° 26.308' N, 124° 24.540' W
DMS: 40° 26' 18" N, 124° 24' 32" W
Do you have more accurate coordinates?
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
CN70tk
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? yes
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
[Historic]
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified October 27, 2013. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes
Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright and Trademark (2003) The Weidner Publishing Group.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2014 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.81 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.45 $