Caseville Harbor Light



ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)

Located in United States Of America Call Area

Add a photograph

Also Known As:
ARLHS USA 1258, USA-1258, USA 1258
State or Province Michigan
Lighthouse Coordinates
43.94362, -83.27275
43° 56.617' N, 083° 16.365' W
43° 56' 37" N, 083° 16' 22" W
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
Commissioned by the United States Coast Guard July 25th, 2001 with designation number LLNR-10373.
White with red roof on 48 X 45 foot building with 10 foot wide tower with cupola on top housing the light. The lighthouse stands 65 feet above water level and flashes half a second every 10 seconds from its site on the Caseville Harbor Light Condominiums.
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified February 19, 2013. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
No Activations Known - Please add below
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $