ARLHS

East Wharf (Lake Hefner) Light

ARLHS USA-1236

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in United States Of America Call Area

ARLHS USA-1236 EAST WHARF (LAKE HEFNER), OK - Copyright 2005 KD3CQ
ARLHS USA-1236 EAST WHARF (LAKE HEFNER), OK
Copyright 2005 KD3CQ

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS USA 1236, USA-1236, USA 1236
State or Province Oklahoma
Coordinates Unknown
Provide Coordinates
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01

This record modified May 19, 2013. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2009-06-132009-06-14KD3CQ/
2007-11-092007-11-11KD3CQ/
2005-05-292005-05-29KD3CQ
2005-04-162005-04-16KC2EVO
2004-09-122004-09-12W5AZO
2004-09-112004-09-11W5AZO
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $