ARLHS

Bald Head Shoal Channel Range Rear Light

ARLHS USA-1225

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in United States Of America Call Area

USA-1225 BALD HEAD SHOAL CHANNEL RANGE REAR - Copyright 2008 KD3CQ
USA-1225 BALD HEAD SHOAL CHANNEL RANGE REAR
Copyright 2008 KD3CQ

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS USA 1225, USA-1225, USA 1225
State or Province North Carolina
Lighthouse Coordinates
(DO NOT USE FOR MARINE NAVIGATION)
33.89620, -77.98179
33° 53.772' N, 077° 58.907' W
33° 53' 46" N, 077° 58' 54" W
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
FM13av
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified February 23, 2013. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2008-10-192008-10-19KD3CQ/4
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $