ARLHS

Fort Sumter Rear Range (St. Philip's Episcopal Church) Light

ARLHS USA-1163

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in United States Of America Call Area

ARLHS USA-1163 FORT SUMTER RANGE REAR  - Full View - Copyright 2008 KD3CQ
ARLHS USA-1163 FORT SUMTER RANGE REAR - Full View
Copyright 2008 KD3CQ

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS USA 1163, USA-1163, USA 1163
State or Province South Carolina
Approximate Coordinates
LAT: 32° 47' N
LON: 079° 56' W
Please Help Us Refine these Coordinates
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
FM02
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? yes
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
Google Map in New Window

Approx. Location

Location Report Received

Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified May 12, 2008. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes
Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2008-10-172008-10-17KD3CQ/4
2003-12-202003-12-20KC4YEA

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright and Trademark (2003) The Weidner Publishing Group.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2014 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.81 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.44 $