ARLHS

Burlington Breakwater South (New) (Lake Champlain) Light

ARLHS USA-1106

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in United States Of America Call Area

ARLHS USA-1106 Burlington Breakwater South  New - Copyright 2006 Pat KC2NOW
ARLHS USA-1106 Burlington Breakwater South New
Copyright 2006 Pat KC2NOW

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS USA 1106, USA-1106, USA 1106
State or Province Vermont
Coordinates Unknown
Provide Coordinates
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01

This record modified May 19, 2013. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2006-04-152006-04-15KC2NOW
2006-04-152006-04-15KC2EVO
2004-12-292004-12-29VE2LHP/p
2004-12-272004-12-27K1KU
2004-04-162004-04-16W2GB
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $