ARLHS

Brewerton Channel Range Front (New) Light

ARLHS USA-1103

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in United States Of America Call Area

Brewerton Chan. Range Front (New) - Copyright 2004 Jim KA3UNQ
Brewerton Chan. Range Front (New)
Copyright 2004 Jim KA3UNQ

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS USA 1103, USA-1103, USA 1103, Brewerton Range Front (New), Brewerton Channel Range Front (New)
State or Province Maryland
Coordinates
DD.DD: 39.20778, -76.53250
DM: 39° 12.467' N, 076° 31.950' W
DMS: 39° 12' 28" N, 076° 31' 57" W
Do you have more accurate coordinates?
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
FM19re
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified June 04, 2016. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2016-10-142016-10-14K4VDX/P
2015-11-072015-11-07KA3UNQ/P
2012-04-272012-04-27KA3UNQ
2011-04-162011-04-16KA3UNQ
2010-11-062010-11-06KA3UNQ
2009-12-292009-12-29KD3CQ
2009-08-082009-08-08KD3CQ
2009-01-032009-01-03KA3UNQ
2008-03-262008-03-26KA3UNQ
2007-12-152007-12-15KA3UNQ
2007-06-222007-06-22KA3UNQ
2006-12-282006-12-28KA3UNQ
2006-11-042006-11-04KA3UNQ
2005-12-242005-12-24KD3CQ
2005-06-242005-06-24KD3CQ
2005-06-222005-06-22KD3CQ
2005-04-032005-04-03KD3CQ
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $