ARLHS

Cape Charles (New) Light

ARLHS USA-109

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in United States Of America Call Area

ARLHS USA-109 Cape Charles  New - Copyright 2007 Pat KC2NOW
ARLHS USA-109 Cape Charles New
Copyright 2007 Pat KC2NOW

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS USA 109, USA-109, USA 109
State or Province Virginia
Lighthouse Coordinates
(DO NOT USE FOR MARINE NAVIGATION)
37.12292, -75.90647
37° 7.375' N, 075° 54.388' W
37° 07' 23" N, 075° 54' 23" W
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
FM27bc
Islands On the Air Info. NA-083, VA State group, W4
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
Admiralty J1404; USCG 2-0350
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified February 20, 2013. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
No Activations Known - Please add below
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $