ARLHS

Turtle Rock (Schuylkill River) Light

ARLHS USA-1088

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in United States Of America Call Area

Turtle Rock Lighthouse - Copyright 2004 Ron Polityka - WB3AAL
Turtle Rock Lighthouse
Copyright 2004 Ron Polityka - WB3AAL

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS USA 1088, USA-1088, USA 1088
State or Province Pennsylvania
Coordinates Unknown
Provide Coordinates
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
Photo here

This record modified May 19, 2013. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2005-03-282005-03-28WB3AAL
2004-12-232004-12-23WA3WSJ
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.83 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $