ARLHS

Cape Blanco Light

ARLHS USA-107

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in United States Of America Call Area

Cape Blanco Lighthouse - Copyright 1999 KF4ZLO
Cape Blanco Lighthouse
Copyright 1999 KF4ZLO

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS USA 107, USA-107, USA 107
State or Province Oregon
Coordinates
DD.DD: 42.83703, -124.56300
DM: 42° 50.222' N, 124° 33.780' W
DMS: 42° 50' 13" N, 124° 33' 47" W
Do you have more accurate coordinates?
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
CN72ru
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified April 08, 2017. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2003-08-162003-08-17K7LW7WLL - Operator
2002-08-172002-08-17K7L
2001-08-182001-08-18K7L
2000-08-182000-08-20K7LW7WLL Operator
1999-08-211999-08-22K7LW7WLL Operator
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2017 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2017 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $