ARLHS

Delaware Breakwater Range Rear/Green Hill Light

ARLHS USA-1013

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in United States Of America Call Area

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS USA 1013, USA-1013, USA 1013, Green Hill/Delaware Breakwater Range Rear, DE H
State or Province Delaware
Coordinates Unknown
Provide Coordinates
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? yes
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01

This record modified May 19, 2013. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2014-11-082014-11-08KA3UNQ/P
2009-05-222009-05-23KD3CQ/
2007-08-052007-08-05W3TL
2007-08-052007-08-05KB3BHL
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $