ARLHS

Bethel Bridge (C&D Canal) Light

ARLHS USA-1004

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in United States Of America Call Area

Bethel Bridge Light, MD  ARLHS USA-1004 - Copyright 2007 Jim KA3UNQ
Bethel Bridge Light, MD ARLHS USA-1004
Copyright 2007 Jim KA3UNQ

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS USA 1004, USA-1004, USA 1004
State or Province Maryland
Coordinates Unknown
Provide Coordinates
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? yes
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01

This record modified May 19, 2013. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2011-09-242011-09-24KA3UNQ/P
2007-03-032007-03-03KA3UNQ/P
2005-11-122005-11-12KA3UNQ
2004-04-032004-04-03KA3UNQ
2002-08-172002-08-17W3TT
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $