ARLHS

Braddock Point Light

ARLHS USA-075

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in United States Of America Call Area

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS USA 075, USA-075, USA 075
State or Province New York
Lighthouse Coordinates
(DO NOT USE FOR MARINE NAVIGATION)
43.34111, -77.76194
43° 20.467' N, 077° 45.717' W
43° 20' 28" N, 077° 45' 43" W
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
FN13ci
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
Lake Ontario
Google Map in New Window

Approx. Location

Location Report Received

Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified May 29, 2010. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes
Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2009-08-082009-08-08K2MP
2001-12-282001-12-28K2MP

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright and Trademark (2003) The Weidner Publishing Group.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2014 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.81 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.44 $