ARLHS

Enfilación Anterior Codo Canal Río Rosario Light

ARLHS URU-028

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Uruguay Call Area

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS URU 028, URU-028, URU 028
Coordinates Unknown
Provide Coordinates
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2019-01-10
Admiralty G0743; NGA 19228; Servicio Hidrográfico Uruguay UY-517

This record modified January 16, 2019. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
No Activations Known - Please add below
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2019 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2019 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.88 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.49 $