ARLHS

Puerto del Buceo Est Breakwater Light

ARLHS URU-018

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Uruguay Call Area

 - Copyright 2014

Copyright 2014

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS URU 018, URU-018, URU 018
Coordinates
DD.DD: -34.90139, -56.12600
DM: 34° 54.083' S, 056° 7.560' W
DMS: 34° 54' 05" S, 056° 07' 34" W
Do you have more accurate coordinates?
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
GF15wc
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2014-12-02
Admiralty G-0698
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified February 05, 2015. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2015-02-192015-02-23CW5BName: Puerto del Buceo East Breakwater Light Coordinates: -34.9013889°, -56.1266667° Web: htp://cw5b.cx.uy
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2017 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2017 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $