ARLHS

Takil'skiy Light

ARLHS UKR-083

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Ukraine Call Area

UKR-083 - Copyright 2006 UU6JJ/p  Vlad
UKR-083
Copyright 2006 UU6JJ/p Vlad

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS UKR 083, UKR-083, UKR 083
Approximate Coordinates
LAT: 45° 06' N
LON: 036° 27' E
Please Help Us Refine these Coordinates
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
KN85
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
Google Map in New Window

Approx. Location

Location Report Received

Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified May 12, 2008. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes
Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2006-09-092006-09-10UU6JJ/p
2006-08-192006-09-10UU6JJ/p

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright and Trademark (2003) The Weidner Publishing Group.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2014 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.81 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.44 $