ARLHS

Berezan'-Ochakov Range Rear Light

ARLHS UKR-036

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Ukraine Call Area

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS UKR 036, UKR-036, UKR 036
Coordinates
DD.DD: 46.61229, 31.55153
DM: 46° 36.737' N, 031° 33.092' E
DMS: 46° 36' 44" N, 031° 33' 06" E
Do you have more accurate coordinates?
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
KN56so
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified January 23, 2018. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2010-10-142016-08-12UZ5ZV
2008-06-162008-06-16UR5ZVJ
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2018 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2018 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.88 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.49 $