ARLHS

Donuzlav Range, Front Light

ARLHS UKR-142

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Ukraine Call Area

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS UKR 142, UKR-142, UKR 142
Coordinates
DD.DD: 45.37015, 33.06569
DM: 45° 22.209' N, 033° 3.941' E
DMS: 45° 22' 13" N, 033° 03' 56" E
Do you have more accurate coordinates?
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
KN65mi
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2012-08-15
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified May 20, 2013. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2013-05-222013-05-28UT2LFIn plan work with three different lighthouses. UKR-132, UKR-142, UKR 017. Mode CW and SSB (no digital) from 10 to 40 metres (may be 80 m.)
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $