ARLHS

Mys Chernyy Light

ARLHS UKR-134

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Ukraine Call Area

UKR 134 - Copyright 2009 UU6JJ
UKR 134
Copyright 2009 UU6JJ

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS UKR 134, UKR-134, UKR 134
Coordinates
DD.DD: 45.58500, 32.82333
DM: 45° 35.100' N, 032° 49.400' E
DMS: 45° 35' 06" N, 032° 49' 24" E
Do you have more accurate coordinates?
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
KN65jo
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2009-05-05
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified May 20, 2013. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2009-07-042009-07-05UU6JJ/p
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $