ARLHS

Churubashskiy Rear Light

ARLHS UKR-110

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Ukraine Call Area

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS UKR 110, UKR-110, UKR 110
Lighthouse Coordinates
(DO NOT USE FOR MARINE NAVIGATION)
45.24583, 36.29944
45° 14.750' N, 036° 17.967' E
45° 14' 45" N, 036° 17' 58" E
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
KN85df
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2007-04-07
Admiraltiy List Of Lights 5374-1
Lights And Marks Of The Black And Azov Sea 3941
Framework Tower
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified May 12, 2011. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2007-06-302007-07-01UU6JJ/p
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $