ARLHS

Yesilköy Burnu Light

ARLHS TUR-055

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Turkey Call Area

Yesilkoy Lighthouse - Copyright 2015 Jan Queisser
Yesilkoy Lighthouse
Copyright 2015 Jan Queisser

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS TUR 055, TUR-055, TUR 055
Approximate Coordinates
LAT: 40° 58' N
LON: 028° 50' E
Please Help Us Refine these Coordinates
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
KN40
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified May 12, 2008. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2009-11-062009-11-06TC1YLH
2008-08-162008-08-16TC1YLH
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $