ARLHS

Sile Light

ARLHS TUR-046

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Turkey Call Area

SILE LIGHTHOUSE - Copyright 2009 TA0U.TCSWAT
SILE LIGHTHOUSE
Copyright 2009 TA0U.TCSWAT

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS TUR 046, TUR-046, TUR 046
Lighthouse Coordinates
(DO NOT USE FOR MARINE NAVIGATION)
41.17722, 29.61750
41° 10.633' N, 029° 37.050' E
41° 10' 38" N, 029° 37' 03" E
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
KN41te
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified May 29, 2010. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2010-05-012010-05-09TC150SLH
2009-01-172009-01-18TC2SLH
2005-08-202005-08-21TC2LHW
2004-08-212004-08-22TC2LHS
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $