ARLHS

Yoroz Burnu Fenerý/Trabzon Light

ARLHS TUR-010

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Turkey Call Area

Yorozburnu Lighthouse - Copyright 2010 TCSWAT
Yorozburnu Lighthouse
Copyright 2010 TCSWAT

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS TUR 010, TUR-010, TUR 010
Lighthouse Coordinates
(DO NOT USE FOR MARINE NAVIGATION)
41.10667, 39.42167
41° 6.400' N, 039° 25.300' E
41° 06' 24" N, 039° 25' 18" E
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
KN91rc
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified May 29, 2010. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2010-10-092010-10-10TCSWAT
2010-10-092010-10-10TC7YLH
2004-08-222004-08-22TA7KB
2004-08-212004-08-21TA7KB
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $