ARLHS

Romanshorn (Lake Constance) Light

ARLHS SWI-005

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Switzerland Call Area

Lighthouse Romanshorn, Lake Constance, JN47NQ - Copyright 2009 HB9SVT
Lighthouse Romanshorn, Lake Constance, JN47NQ
Copyright 2009 HB9SVT

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS SWI 005, SWI-005, SWI 005
Lighthouse Coordinates
(DO NOT USE FOR MARINE NAVIGATION)
47.56639, 9.38639
47° 33.983' N, 009° 23.183' E
47° 33' 59" N, 009° 23' 11" E
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
JN47qn
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified May 29, 2010. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2015-08-152015-08-16HB9FVRMain OPs: HB9FVR, HB9FVF, HB9FVC http://www.lighthouse-romanshorn.ch/
2009-05-012009-05-02HB9SVT
2008-08-172008-08-17HB9LH
2008-08-162008-08-17HB9LH
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $