ARLHS

Pater Noster Light

ARLHS SWE-312

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Sweden Call Area

Pater Noster  - Copyright 2007
Pater Noster
Copyright 2007

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS SWE 312, SWE-312, SWE 312
Lighthouse Coordinates
(DO NOT USE FOR MARINE NAVIGATION)
57.89611, 11.46583
57° 53.767' N, 011° 27.950' E
57° 53' 46" N, 011° 27' 57" E
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
JO57rv
Islands On the Air Info. EU043
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
Hamneskaer Island
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified May 29, 2010. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2007-10-272007-10-28SK6DW,SF6PN,7S6PN
2007-09-292007-09-30SK6DW, SF6PN, 7S6PN
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $