ARLHS

El Fangar/Punta del Fangal Light

ARLHS SPA-089

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Spain Call Area

Manel-EA3EGB/P - Copyright 2013 Manel-EA3EGB
Manel-EA3EGB/P
Copyright 2013 Manel-EA3EGB

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS SPA 089, SPA-089, SPA 089, Punta del Fangal/El Fangar
Approximate Coordinates
LAT: 40° 48' N
LON: 000° 46' E
Please Help Us Refine these Coordinates
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
JN00
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified May 12, 2008. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2013-07-062013-07-06EA3EGB/PGrid: LAT-40.790 LONG-0.768 I beg apology for being friends little time in the air, try to access via land and the park authority, not permitted, closing off car, opt for the transfer via MM, taking me longer due to being more on the Air, since from the port to the Punta del Fangar about + - 4 nautical miles, until the next up soon, 73,s
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $