ARLHS

El Galacho Or Punta Corballera Light

ARLHS SPA-058

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Spain Call Area

El Galacho Or Punta Corballera - Copyright 2010
El Galacho Or Punta Corballera
Copyright 2010

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS SPA 058, SPA-058, SPA 058
Lighthouse Coordinates
(DO NOT USE FOR MARINE NAVIGATION)
40.57616, 0.59575
40° 34.570' N, 000° 35.745' E
40° 34' 34" N, 000° 35' 45" E
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
JN00hn
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
See: SAF 005
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified August 18, 2010. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2009-09-042009-09-04EG3LH
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $