ARLHS

Cabo Villano (Vizcaya) Light

ARLHS SPA-057

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Spain Call Area

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS SPA 057, SPA-057, SPA 057
Coordinates Unknown
Provide Coordinates
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
See: SAF 026

This record modified May 19, 2013. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2009-01-242009-01-25ED2URV
2006-11-052006-11-05EC2ADN/p
2005-09-072005-09-07EA9CP/2
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $