Extremo Digue de Levante Light



ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)

Located in Spain Call Area

EA3EGB/P - Manel - Copyright 2015 EA3AKA - EA3EGB
EA3EGB/P - Manel
Copyright 2015 EA3AKA - EA3EGB

Add a photograph

Also Known As:
ARLHS SPA 442, SPA-442, SPA 442
Lighthouse Coordinates
40.61396, 0.59908
40° 36.838' N, 000° 35.945' E
40° 36' 50" N, 000° 35' 57" E
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified November 03, 2010. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2014-12-142014-12-14EA3EGB/PActivity LH together to Gabriel EA3AKA friend, the friend later joined Juan Carlos EA3GHZ. RTX- Icom 7000 100 Watts fedding 50 Amp Battery Ant 1: monb 7 MHz Dipole Ant 2: Vertical h / m 1/4 wave 10 and 14 Mhz.Modes CW-SSB A cordial greeting to all those who contacted us 73, s
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $