ARLHS

Gandia - Darsena Deportiva - Contradique - Extremo Light

ARLHS SPA-400

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Spain Call Area

Gandia - Darsena Deportiva - Contradique - Extremo - Copyright 2009 EA9CP
Gandia - Darsena Deportiva - Contradique - Extremo
Copyright 2009 EA9CP

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS SPA 400, SPA-400, SPA 400
Coordinates Unknown
Provide Coordinates
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2009-03-24
Tono's #619

This record modified May 19, 2013. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2011-05-012001-05-01EA5KB/P
2009-03-272009-03-27EA9CP/5
2009-03-272009-03-27EA8CP/5
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $