ARLHS

Avilés Canal de Entrada (Asturias) Light

ARLHS SPA-316

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Spain Call Area

Canal de entrada de Aviles - Copyright 2008 EB1FE (Jose)
Canal de entrada de Aviles
Copyright 2008 EB1FE (Jose)

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS SPA 316, SPA-316, SPA 316
Lighthouse Coordinates
(DO NOT USE FOR MARINE NAVIGATION)
43.59250, -5.94111
43° 35.550' N, 005° 56.467' W
43° 35' 33" N, 005° 56' 28" W
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
IN73ao
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified May 29, 2010. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2014-08-162014-08-17EH1LHAURE Aviles Regional Section, EA1RKA, activate the lighthouse with the special callsign EH1LHA. QSL via EA1RKA, bureau or direct
2008-08-092008-08-09EA9CP/1
2008-03-202008-03-20EB1FE
2007-12-232007-12-23EB1DH
2007-12-222007-12-22EB1DH
2007-10-122007-10-12EB1DH
2006-01-142006-01-14EA9CP/1
2006-01-022006-01-02EA9CP/1
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2017 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2017 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $