ARLHS

Port de la Selva/Punta S'Arnella Light

ARLHS SPA-287

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Spain Call Area

Port de la selva - Copyright 2008 EA9CP/3
Port de la selva
Copyright 2008 EA9CP/3

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS SPA 287, SPA-287, SPA 287, Punta S'Aenella/Port de la Selva
Approximate Coordinates
LAT: 42° 21' N
LON: 003° 12' E
Please Help Us Refine these Coordinates
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
JN12
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified May 12, 2008. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2010-08-212010-08-22EA3URE
2008-04-162008-04-16EA9CP/3
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $