ARLHS

Torre de Hercules Light

ARLHS SPA-276

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Spain Call Area

Torre de Hercules - Copyright 2007 Creative Commons
Torre de Hercules
Copyright 2007 Creative Commons

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS SPA 276, SPA-276, SPA 276
Lighthouse Coordinates
(DO NOT USE FOR MARINE NAVIGATION)
43.38604, -8.40666
43° 23.162' N, 008° 24.400' W
43° 23' 10" N, 008° 24' 24" W
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
IN53tj
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified May 29, 2010. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2010-11-202010-11-21EC1CW/P
2010-11-202010-11-21EA1HNP/P
2010-11-202010-11-20EA1AQ/p
2010-10-122010-10-12EA1HNP/P
2010-09-192010-09-19EA1HNP/P
2010-09-042010-09-04EA1HNP/P
2008-08-142008-08-16AM1TDH
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $