ARLHS

Punta Senieta Light

ARLHS SPA-264

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Spain Call Area

Manel-EA3EGB/P - Copyright 2013 Manel-EA3EGB
Manel-EA3EGB/P
Copyright 2013 Manel-EA3EGB

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS SPA 264, SPA-264, SPA 264, Sant Carles de la Ràpita, San Carlos de la Rapita
Approximate Coordinates
LAT: 40° 37' N
LON: 000° 35' E
Please Help Us Refine these Coordinates
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
JN00
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified August 29, 2008. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2013-07-212013-07-21EA3EGB/PThanks to all who were able to contact, very good contribution of Gabriel EA3AKA, a luxury his valuable help, until the next 73, s
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $