ARLHS

Cabo de Palos Light

ARLHS SPA-019

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Spain Call Area

Faro de Cabo de Palos - Copyright 2000 EA4YK
Faro de Cabo de Palos
Copyright 2000 EA4YK

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS SPA 019, SPA-019, SPA 019
Approximate Coordinates
LAT: 37° 38' N
LON: 000° 46' W
Please Help Us Refine these Coordinates
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
IM97
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified May 12, 2008. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2012-06-232012-06-23EA4YK/EA5
2009-10-112009-10-12ED5TOM
2007-08-182007-08-19ED5URD
2007-07-102007-07-10EA4BOG
2000-09-162000-09-16ED5MAD
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $