ARLHS

Islote de Benidorm Light

ARLHS SPA-165

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Spain Call Area

Manel-EA3EGB/5 - Copyright 2013 Manel-EA3EGB
Manel-EA3EGB/5
Copyright 2013 Manel-EA3EGB

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS SPA 165, SPA-165, SPA 165
Approximate Coordinates
LAT: 38° 30' N
LON: 000° 08' W
Please Help Us Refine these Coordinates
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
IM98
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified May 12, 2008. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2013-06-162013-06-16EA3EGB/5Hello friends, relying on sea transport, and just over 3 hours, 21 mhz band with very good openings in the 6 Continents. RTX: Icom 7000 100 Watts Ant: Delta Loop, Dipole monob 7 Mhz. A warm and strong embrace, and until next, 73,s Remarqs: Rfas EU-093 DIE E-007 WLOTA-3329 FEA E-0172 GRID:JM08
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $