ARLHS

Isla de Salvora Light

ARLHS SPA-157

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Spain Call Area

Faro Isla de Salvora - Copyright 1995 EA4YK
Faro Isla de Salvora
Copyright 1995 EA4YK

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS SPA 157, SPA-157, SPA 157
Approximate Coordinates
LAT: 42° 28' N
LON: 009° 01' W
Please Help Us Refine these Coordinates
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
IN52
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified May 12, 2008. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2015-07-242015-07-24EA1RCI/PADD THIS LIGHTHOUSE sSPA-157 TO THE LIST OF IOTA LIGHTHOUSES (SÁLVORA ISLAND AT EU-077)
1995-08-161995-08-17ED1IDS
1993-08-211993-08-21ED1IDS
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $