ARLHS

Faro de Tazones

ARLHS SPA-137

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Spain Call Area

Tazones Lighthouse - Copyright 2007 EA9CP (Toño)
Tazones Lighthouse
Copyright 2007 EA9CP (Toño)

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS SPA 137, SPA-137, SPA 137
Lighthouse Coordinates
(DO NOT USE FOR MARINE NAVIGATION)
43.54917, -5.39806
43° 32.950' N, 005° 23.883' W
43° 32' 57" N, 005° 23' 53" W
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
IN73hn
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified May 29, 2010. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2008-05-022008-05-04EE1TR
2008-04-052008-04-05EB1FE
2008-03-202008-03-20EB1DH
2007-11-242007-11-24EA9CP/1
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $