ARLHS

Faro de Aviles

ARLHS SPA-128

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Spain Call Area

SPA-128 Faro de Aviles - Copyright 2009 EA9CP
SPA-128 Faro de Aviles
Copyright 2009 EA9CP

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS SPA 128, SPA-128, SPA 128
Lighthouse Coordinates
(DO NOT USE FOR MARINE NAVIGATION)
43.59583, -5.94444
43° 35.750' N, 005° 56.667' W
43° 35' 45" N, 005° 56' 40" W
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
IN73ao
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified May 29, 2010. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2013-08-172013-08-18EH1LHAwww.eh1lha.wordpress.com
2008-04-062008-04-06EA9CP/1
2008-03-212008-03-21EB1DH
2008-03-212008-03-21EA9CP/1
2007-11-172007-11-17EA9CP/1
2006-01-072006-01-07EA9CP/1
2005-12-062005-12-06EA9CP/1
2005-08-132005-08-13EA9CP/1
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2017 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2017 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $