ARLHS

Tugela Bluff Light

ARLHS SAF-062

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in S. Africa Call Area

Tugela - Copyright 2008 D.Brotherston
Tugela
Copyright 2008 D.Brotherston

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS SAF 062, SAF-062, SAF 062
Approximate Coordinates
LAT: 29° 13' S
LON: 031° 30' E
Please Help Us Refine these Coordinates
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
KG50
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified May 12, 2008. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
1213-08-161213-08-18ZS5ZLBZS5ZLB is the call sign of the Zululand Amateur Radio Club. Operators are ZS5PO, ZS5WOZ & ZS5ME. QTH of light is KG50ss, 20º13'21.02"S 031º30'15.22"E The event is "Lighthouses On The Air"
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $