ARLHS

Cape San Juan Light

ARLHS PUR-021

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Puerto Rico Call Area

Cape San Juan - Copyright 2008 USCG
Cape San Juan
Copyright 2008 USCG

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS PUR 021, PUR-021, PUR 021, Cabo San Juan, Faro de las Cabezas de San Juan
State or Province Puerto Rico
Lighthouse Coordinates
(DO NOT USE FOR MARINE NAVIGATION)
18.38144, -65.61823
18° 22.887' N, 065° 37.094' W
18° 22' 53" N, 065° 37' 06" W
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
FK78ej
Islands On the Air Info. NA-099
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
Google Map in New Window

Approx. Location

Location Report Received

Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified May 29, 2010. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes
Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright and Trademark (2003) The Weidner Publishing Group.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2014 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.80 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.44 $