ARLHS

El Faro Los Morrillos Light

ARLHS PUR-002

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Puerto Rico Call Area

FARO LOS MORRILLOS 2014 - Copyright 2014 Carlos
FARO LOS MORRILLOS 2014
Copyright 2014 Carlos

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS PUR 002, PUR-002, PUR 002, Cabo Rojo
State or Province Puerto Rico
Lighthouse Coordinates
(DO NOT USE FOR MARINE NAVIGATION)
17.93408, -67.19233
17° 56.045' N, 067° 11.540' W
17° 56' 03" N, 067° 11' 32" W
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
FK67jw
Islands On the Air Info. NA-099
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
Google Map in New Window

Approx. Location

Location Report Received

Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified May 29, 2010. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes
Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright and Trademark (2003) The Weidner Publishing Group.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2014 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.81 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.44 $