ARLHS

Punta Tuna Light

ARLHS PUR-016

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Puerto Rico Call Area

Punta Tuna - Copyright 2006
Punta Tuna
Copyright 2006

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS PUR 016, PUR-016, PUR 016, Maunabo
State or Province Puerto Rico
Approximate Coordinates
LAT: 17° 59' N
LON: 065° 53' W
Please Help Us Refine these Coordinates
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
FK77
Islands On the Air Info. NA-099
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified May 12, 2008. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2015-08-152015-08-16NP4LHPuerto Rico Amateur Radio Team PO BOX 295 Maunabo, PR 00707 USA QSL-M / NP3RE
2012-05-122012-05-12WP4OLB
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $