ARLHS

Isla de Mona Light

ARLHS PUR-011

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Puerto Rico Call Area

mona island lighthouse - Copyright 1999 jose nazario-WP3S
mona island lighthouse
Copyright 1999 jose nazario-WP3S

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS PUR 011, PUR-011, PUR 011
State or Province Puerto Rico
Approximate Coordinates
LAT: 18° 07' N
LON: 067° 55' W
Please Help Us Refine these Coordinates
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
FK68
Islands On the Air Info. NA-099
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified May 12, 2008. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes
Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright and Trademark (2003) The Weidner Publishing Group.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2014 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.81 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.45 $